Reception

Lou Dje – Tel. : +33 (0)2 38 79 24 67

Direction

Executive Director
Emmanuel Guez

Human resources and accounting

General Secretary
Patricia Pujol

Administrative assistant
Cindy Caudron – Tel. : + 33 (0)2 38 79 22 46

Accounting
Corinne Picard – Tel. : + 33 (0)2 38 79 22 32

Careers, partnerships and events

Catherine Bazin – Tel. : + 33 (0)2 38 79 27 75

International relations and communication

Marion Quintin – Tel. : + 33 (0)2 38 79 22 37

Technical department

Technical coordinator
Michaël de Looze – Tel. : + 33 (0)2 38 79 21 95

IT and network
Boris Adamczyk

Maintenance and logistics
David Jugi
Stéphane Parrod

Cleaning
Nathalie Fontaine
Hava Ismailova Mehmedova
Bruno Perdoux

Education

Studies manager
Juliette Beauchot

Student Affairs
Delphine Dupoux – Tel. : + 33 (0)2 38 79 24 56
Florence Crosnier – Tel. : + 33 (0)2 38 79 21 97

Preparatory class and hobby & craft courses
Xavier Girard – Tel. : +33 (0)2 38 79 20 89

Class coordinators
Year 1:
 Dominique Garros and Olivier Soulerin
Year 2 Product and Spatial Design: Sébastien Pons
Year 2 Visual and Graphic Design: Panni Demeter
Year 3 (BA) Product and Spatial Design: Claire Le Sage
Year 3 (BA) Product and Spatial Design / Architecture: Alessandro Vicari
Year 3 (BA) Visual and Graphic Design: Panni Demeter
Year 4: Nicolas Tilly
Year 5 (MA) Design of the Commons: Gunther Ludwig
Year 5 (MA) Media Design: Emmanuel Cyriaque

Technical workshops:
2D/3D and technical drawing: Marek Zarolinski
Engraving & etching: Thierry Vivien
Layout: Marlène Bertoux
Metal: Camille Legriffon
Mock-ups and prototypes: Stéphane Détrez
Clay-modelling and Casting: Virginie Péchard
Photography: Paul de Lanzac
Printing: Clémence Dupont Brunet
Video/audio: Stéphane Bérard
Wood: Madi Kassay

Research

ECOLAB Research Unit manager
Caroline Zahnd

Research programme managers
Lionel Broye (Blockchain in Media)
Marie Compagnon (Liga)
Emmanuel Cyriaque (Expanded Publishing)
Caroline Zahnd (Objects, crafts and computation)

Publishing coordinator
Emmanuel Cyriaque

ADALAB (Design and digital cultures lab)
Lionel Broye & Florent Deloison

Post-graduate courses Research: Caroline Zahnd
Careers advisor: Catherine Bazin
Film, animation: Maurice Huvelin
IoT: Caroline Zahnd
Advanced Degree in Design: Caroline Zahnd

Library

Marie Danse
Angélique Swierczynski